image_pdfimage_print
  1. Committee on Women and Gender Equality
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Member
  2. Committee on Local Government and Community Development
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA , Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Member
  3. Committee on Barangay Affairs
    • MARIA G. REYES, Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Vice-Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
  4. Committee on Justice, Ethics and Human Rights
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Chairperson
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Vice-Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Member
  5. Committee on Transportation and Communication
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Chairperson
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Vice-Chairperson
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Member
  6. Committee on Utilities
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Chairperson
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Vice-Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
  7. Committee on Public Works, Highways and Utilities
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Vice-Chairperson
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Member
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Member
  8. Committee on Agriculture, Livelihood and Cooperatives
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Chairperson
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Vice-Chairperson
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Member
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Member
  9. Committee on Public Order and Security
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Member
  10. Committee on Environment and Natural Resources
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Member
  11. Committee on Rules, Privileges and Amendments
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Vice-Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Member
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
  12. Committee on Urban Housing and Land Use
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Vice-Chairperson
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Member
  13. Committee on Public Market and Slaughterhouse
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R.  GACIAS, Vice-Chairperson
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Member
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Member
  14. Committee on Health and Nutrition
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Chairperson
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Vice-Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Member
  15. Committee on Education
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Chairperson
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Vice-Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Member
  16. Committee on Budget and Appropriations
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
  17. Committee on Tourism, Trade & Industry & Accreditation of Cooperatives
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Vice-Chairperson
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Member
  18. Committee on Overseas Workers and Affairs
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Chairperson
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Vice-Chairperson
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Member
  19. Committee on Disaster Preparedness
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Member
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Member
  20. Committee on Games and Amusements
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Member
  21. Committee on Youth and Sports Development
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Vice-Chairperson
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Member
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Member
  22. Committee on Culture and The Arts
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Chairperson
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Vice-Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
  23. Committee on Energy and Rural Electrification
    • DANILO E. FORTES, Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Vice-Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
  24. Committee on Urban Poor and Labor
    • MARIA G. REYES, Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Vice-Chairperson
    • ARCADIO G. GLIPO III, Member
  25. Committee on Population, Family Relations & Social Services
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA, Chairperson
    • SALOME E. NAVALES, Vice-Chairperson
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Member
  26. Committee on Ways and Means
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN, Chairperson
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS, Vice-Chairperson
    • TERESITA V. FUTALAN, Member
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA, Member
  27. Municipal Selection Board Representatives:
    • ERWIN NICHOLAS R. GACIAS
    • MELCHOR O. MICHELENA
    • JESUS L. BORLAGDAN
    • SALOME E. NAVALES
    • EDUARDO B. BERWEGA
Share